Stand 19.04.2024
Willem de Kooning
Lot 4
Clam Digger, from 'Portfolio 9', 1967
lithograph
Lot 4
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
¥ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 240516
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
5 weitere Werke von Willem de Kooning
heute | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
323
, 1967
oil and charcoal on vellum mounted on canvas
€ 373.000 - 560.000
6 Tage | K Auction
Willem De Kooning
60
, 1986
lithograph
€ 19.000 - 51.000
21 Tage | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
23
The Preacher
, 1971
Lithograph on Arches buff paper
€ 6.500 - 9.200
21 Tage | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
22
Untitled (Litho #7)
, 1966
Lithograph on Arches
€ 2.800 - 4.600
21 Tage | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
24
Poems
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Willem de Kooning
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt